Home‎ > ‎2012 SOLN Champs‎ > ‎

Awards

2012 PA Footall News All-State Selections

Tommy Hose, Defense - Linebacker, 3rd Team
Shawn Pepper, Offense - Running Back, Honorable Mention

2012 Falcon Team Awards

2012 Scholar-Leader-Athlete Award Winners

John Bonner and John Later

Senior Awards
 AwardsName
 Bob Trombino Award            (Coaches Award)   Daquan Mack
3 - D Award    Tony Donovan        
 Bill Noah Award (Unsung Hero)   Ryon Muse
Bub Mears Memorial Award (Outstanding Lineman)   Sykeem Steward 
Jim Dundala Award   (Iron Man)   Jack Meehan
Defensive Player of the Year   Luke Johnson
Co-Player of the Year (MVP)   Tom Hose
Co-Player of the Year (MVP)   Shawn Pepper


2012 Player of the Week Awards

GameOffensive PlayerDefensive Player
Easton
Shawn Pepper
    Chad Hensor
Frankford
Austin O'Neill
    Tommy Hose
Downingtown East
Mycah Mollohan
     Bobby Walls
Truman
Sam Raywood
    Chad Hensor
Council Rock South
Dan Chaudrhi
    Brendan Campbell
Abington
Charles Snorweagh
    Ryon Muse
William Tennent
Kyle Potocek
    Brandon Garrett

Special Teams - Mikhail Kniaziewicz

Council North
Eliot Muka
    Tony Donovan
Bensalem
Daquan Mack
    Brandon Lee
Neshaminy
Kris Simpson
    Victor Delgado
PLAYOFFS


WC Rustin
Breon Clark
    Blake Kovin
Pennridge
Anthony Bullaro
    Charlie Fisher

2012 Suburban One League 
National All-League
(Awarded by the League Coaches)

First Team Offense
#10  Shawn Pepper - Running Back
#45  Daquan Mack - Running Back
#71  Jack Meehan - Offensive Line

 First Team Defense
#30  Tommy Hose - Linebacker
#32  Sykeem Steward - Lineman
#04  Tony Donovan - Back

Second Team Offense
#56  Mycah Mollohan - Offensive Lineman
#85  Eliot Muka - Tight End

Second Team Defense
#02  Ryon Muse - Back
#40 Chad Hensor - End
#44 Luke Johnson - Lineman
#50 Charlie Fisher - Linebacker

Third Team Offense
#70 Kyle Potocek - Offensive Lineman
#77 Sam Raywood - Offensive Lineman

Honorable Mention Offense
#01 Anthony Bullaro - Wide Receiver
#13 Mikhail Kniaziewicz - Kicker
#81 Dan Chaudhri - Wide Receiver 

Honorable Mention Defense
#12 Brendan Campbell - Back
#78 Blake Kovin - Lineman

Philadelphia Inquirer Southeastern PA All-League

2nd Team Offense - RB Shawn Pepper
2nd Team Defense - LB Tommy Hose 
3rd Team Defense - DL Luke Johnson. 

Courier Times Golden Team

First Team Offense
#10  Shawn Pepper - Athlete
#71  Jack Meehan - OL

First Team Defense
 #2  Ryon Muse - DB
#30 Tommy Hose - LB
#32 Sykeem Steward - DL

Second Team Offense
#56 Mycah Mollohan - OL

Second Team Defense
 #4  Tony Donovan - DB
#40 Chad Hensor  - DL
#44 Luke Johnson - DL
#50 Charlie Fisher - LB

Honorable Mention
#45 Daquan Mack - RB
#70 Kyle Potocek - OL
#77 Sam Raywood - OL
#85 Eliot Muka - OL






Comments